Pazotab 400 mg
Pazotab 400 mg

Pazotab 400 mg

Price 2700 INR/ Bottle

MOQ : 10 Bottles

Pazotab 400 mg Specification

  • Indication
  • Renal cell carcinoma, Soft tissue sarcoma
  • Salt Composition
  • Pazopanib Hydrochloride 400 mg
  • Origin
  • India
  • Dosage Form
  • Tablets
  • Feature
  • Oral administration, prescription only
  • Ingredients
  • Other
  • Application
  • Cancer treatment
  • Physical Color/Texture
  • Yellow, film-coated tablets
  • Storage Instructions
  • Keep dry & cool place
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 months
  • Packaging Size
  • 30 tablets per box
  • Storage Condition
  • Keep in a cool, dry place
  • ATC Code
  • L01XE11
  • Caution
  • To be sold by retail on the prescription of an Oncologist only
  • Administration Route
  • Oral
  • Prescription Status
  • Prescription only
  • Strength
  • 400 mg
  • Generic Name
  • Pazopanib
 

Pazotab 400 mg Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Bottles
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Bottles Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Pazotab 400 mg



Experience the celebrated efficacy of Pazotab 400 mg, a phenomenal value for those seeking advanced cancer treatment solutions. Sizzling with innovation, this exquisite oral medication contains Pazopanib Hydrochloride (400 mg) and is meticulously formulated for the treatment of renal cell carcinoma and soft tissue sarcoma. Each box comes with 30 yellow, film-coated tablets, ensuring reliable dosing. Buy online from trusted Indian distributors-strictly with an oncologist's prescription. To preserve potency, store in a cool, dry place. Choose excellence and assured quality for patient care.

Versatile Usage & Distinguished Features

Pazotab 400 mg is widely used as an effective treatment for renal cell carcinoma and soft tissue sarcoma. This celebrated medication's oral administration makes it convenient for adult patients, under strict medical supervision. Each pack contains 30 yellow, film-coated tablets, providing a full monthly course. Indicated expressly for cancer therapy, Pazotab ensures patient safety, precision in dosage, and ease of use under prescription. Its renowned Indian origin underscores its quality and reliability in oncology care.


Delivery Timeline, Domestic Market Outlay & Port Information

Pazotab 400 mg boasts a solid domestic market outlay, fulfilling oncology demands with prompt delivery times. Typically, charges and shipment details can be clarified at the time of purchase, with supply ability meeting the needs of healthcare providers. FOB Port is generally located in India's major logistics centers, expediting swift transport. Suppliers and distributors manage a seamless supply process, ensuring that prescription orders are processed reliably, maintaining product integrity during delivery.


FAQ's of Pazotab 400 mg:


Q: How should Pazotab 400 mg be administered for effective treatment?

A: Pazotab 400 mg is administered orally, strictly as directed by an oncologist. Dosage and duration depend on specific medical conditions, so always follow your healthcare provider's prescription instructions.

Q: What conditions is Pazotab 400 mg specifically indicated for?

A: This medication is indicated for patients diagnosed with renal cell carcinoma or soft tissue sarcoma, as prescribed by a qualified oncologist.

Q: Where should Pazotab 400 mg be stored for maximum efficacy?

A: Pazotab 400 mg should be kept in a cool, dry place to maintain its effectiveness. Always follow the storage instructions provided on the packaging or by your distributor or pharmacist.

Q: What is the process for buying Pazotab 400 mg online?

A: Purchasing Pazotab 400 mg online requires a valid prescription from an oncologist. Once the prescription is verified by the supplier or distributor, the order can be processed for shipment.

Q: When does Pazotab 400 mg typically reach after ordering?

A: Delivery time may vary depending on the distributor and domestic market outlay. It is best to consult your supplier for exact timelines and charges related to shipping and delivery.

Q: What makes Pazotab 400 mg an exquisite choice for cancer treatment?

A: Pazotab 400 mg is celebrated for its proven efficacy, precise oral formulation, and convenient monthly packaging, making it a valued option for oncology patients in need of advanced care.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti cancer Medicines Category

Jastinib 5 Mg

Jastinib 5 Mg

Price 2300 INR / Pack

Minimum Order Quantity : 2 Packs

Feature : Other, Targeted therapy for specific blood disorders

Ingredients : Other

Indication : Treatment of myelofibrosis and polycythemia vera

Application : Other, Oral administration

Mytinib 400 Tablet

Mytinib 400 Tablet

Price 350 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Strips

Feature : Other, Highly effective targeted therapy for CML and GIST

Ingredients : Other

Indication : Chronic myeloid leukemia (CML), Gastrointestinal stromal tumors (GIST)

Application : Other, Anticancer therapy

Lenva 10 Mg

Lenva 10 Mg

Price 1550 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 4 Strips

Feature : Other, Targeted cancer therapy; inhibits tumor growth and angiogenesis

Ingredients : Other

Indication : Thyroid cancer, renal cell carcinoma, hepatocellular carcinoma

Application : Other

Unigef 250mg Tablet

Unigef 250mg Tablet

Price 350 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Strips

Feature : Other, Filmcoated, easy to swallow, precise dosing

Ingredients : Other , Cefuroxime Axetil, Excipients

Indication : Bacterial infections, Respiratory tract infections, Urinary tract infections, Skin infections, Gonorrhea, and Lyme disease

Application : Other, Oral administration for treatment of susceptible infections



arrow